Horses Available

We have a number of exciting opportunities for you to get involved. Check out some of our two-year-olds that will be ready to hit the race track in the next couple of months.

Lindsay Park - Kingdom For A Horse

'Kingdom for a Horse' 2012 depicts the past, present and future of the Hayes training dynasty

OWNERS FAQ

Are you a current or prospective owner who has some questions about racehorse ownership?
 

Newsletter Signup and Archive

Stay informed with all stable news by signing up to our monthly newsletter

 

Stable Runners

Thu 23 Oct - Sportsbet-Ballarat

8. Hygain F&M BM64 Handicap5:40pm15. Taghrooda1200m (6) Kerrin McEvoy  56.5kg

Fri 24 Oct - Moonee Valley

1. Triforce Handicap6:45pm2. Fast 'n' Rocking1200m (1) Dwayne Dunn  57kg
4. Chandler Macleod Crockett Stakes8:15pm2. Tawteen1200m (5) Stephen Baster  55kg
6. Jeep Country Cup9:15pm12. Arctic Song1600m (3) Dwayne Dunn  55kg
8. City Jeep Handicap10:15pm7. Extra Zero2040m (1) Craig Newitt  55kg

Fri 24 Oct - Wangaratta

1. Mason Park Funerals Maiden Plate1:20pm8. Chima1100m (6) Cory Parish  56kg
6. Raymond “Bodsie” Bodsworth Memorial 0 - 58 Handicap4:20pm13. Red Sun Rising1400m (17) Craig Robertson  56.5kg

Sat 25 Oct - Albury

2. HIB INSURANCE BROKERS MAIDEN HANDICAP12:45pm3. Manselton1175m (2) Michael Travers  55.5kg
3. GREENS GARDEN & AG CLASS 2 PLATE1:20pm9. Anaween1175m (10) Cory Parish  54kg
6. GREENER GRASS F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP3:05pm7. Emconi1000m (9) Cory Parish  56.5kg

Sat 25 Oct - Moonee Valley

1. Inglis Banner1:15pm4. San Sierra1000m (12) Nicholas Hall  57kg
1. Inglis Banner1:15pm11. Perfect Beat1000m (1) Stephen Baster  55kg
3. Drummond Golf Fillies Classic2:25pm4. Tender1600m (1) Damien Oliver  57kg
4. Telstra Phonewords Stakes3:00pm8. Shaf1200m (9) Kerrin McEvoy  56kg
4. Telstra Phonewords Stakes3:00pm10. Galaxy Pegasus1200m (3) Damien Oliver  56kg
7. Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase4:50pm1. Zululand2040m (12) Ryan Moore  57kg

Sat 25 Oct - Morphettville Parks

2. Darley Two-Year-Old Plate1:30pm9. Nadawaat1000m (4) Craig Robertson  54.5kg
3. James Boag's Premium Handicap (Heat 4 of Spring Stayers' Series)2:05pm4. Surging Wave2250m (3) Craig Robertson  58kg

Sat 25 Oct - Yarra Valley

1. Smart Track Australia Maiden Plate1:38pm6. Purple Smile1950m (3) Daniel Moor  58.5kg
3. Aaron Henneman’s Big Day Out Maiden Plate2:48pm12. Terhaab1200m (3) Daniel Moor  54kg
7. Drink Drive Bloody Idiot BM64 Handicap5:15pm7. Urban Bourbon1200m (9) Daniel Moor  59kg

Sun 26 Oct - Sale

5. GBG Concrete & Construction Inglis Trophy Race2:48pm2. Tashbeeh1400m (4) Kerrin McEvoy  57kg
6. Choices Sale BM70 Handicap3:24pm5. Speckie1400m (8) Kerrin McEvoy  57.5kg

Mon 27 Oct - Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park

2. Tesltra Business Wodonga Gold Cup 28th November Maiden Plate1:55pm8. She's Poetry1100m (1) Michael Walker  56.5kg
3. Nordcon LAND 3YO Maiden Plate2:30pm4. Cool Rules1200m (1) Michael Walker  58kg
7. RMR Engineering F&M BM64 Handicap5:00pm4. Upside Rock1400m (6) Michael Walker  59kg