Upcoming Runners – Lindsay Park

Upcoming Runners

25-Sep-2020Benalla

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
1. O'Halloran's Garage Doors 3YO Maiden Plate 12:55 pm 3 Crown of Melbourne 1206m  (15) Will Price 58 kg
2. Living Here Benalla 4YO+ Maiden Plate 01:30 pm 18 Totality 1206m  (6) Noel Callow 58.5 kg
4. Steph Ryan Maiden Plate 02:30 pm 10 Tina Sparkle 1606m  (8) Jake Duffy 57.5 kg
5. Comfort Inn Benalla Maiden Plate 03:00 pm 14 Screwdriver 1406m  (1) Will Price 55 kg
6. Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers BM58 Handicap 03:30 pm 3 Rugged Roy 1406m  (17) Noel Callow 62 kg
8. CA Sinclair Pork Wholesalers BM64 Handicap 04:30 pm 8 Prism 1606m  (1) Jake Duffy 59.5 kg
8. CA Sinclair Pork Wholesalers BM64 Handicap 04:30 pm 17 Major Gowen 1606m  (13) Joe Bowditch 58.5 kg
9. Extons BM64 Handicap 05:00 pm 19 Mishe Mokwa 1206m  (4) 56 kg

25-Sep-2020Moonee Valley

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
7. Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stakes 08:15 pm 13 Bella Nipotina (AUS) 1000m  (12) Dean Yendall 50 kg

26-Sep-2020Caulfield

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
2. MRC RMHC Pin & Win Handicap 01:20 pm 10 Power Scheme 1400m  (2) Mark Zahra 58.5 kg
2. MRC RMHC Pin & Win Handicap 01:20 pm 14 Not Mine (GER) 1400m  (12) Jamie Mott 57.5 kg
3. Peter Comley Handicap 01:55 pm 2 Sin To Win (NZ) 2000m  (9) Teodore Nugent 61.5 kg
3. Peter Comley Handicap 01:55 pm 6 Yulong Rising (IRE) 2000m  (11) Jamie Mott 58.5 kg
5. Here For The Horses Handicap 03:10 pm 1 Super Titus (GB) 1400m  (3) Michael Poy 62 kg
6. Neds Caulfield Guineas Prelude 03:50 pm 3 Crosshaven 1400m  (9) Daniel Stackhouse 56 kg
6. Neds Caulfield Guineas Prelude 03:50 pm 8 Aysar 1400m  (12) Luke Nolen 55 kg
7. Schweppes Thousand Guineas Prelude 04:30 pm 6 Personal 1400m  (1) Damien Oliver 55 kg
8. Hyland Race Colours Underwood Stakes 05:05 pm 5 So Si Bon 1800m  (8) Daniel Stackhouse 59 kg
9. Evergreen Turf Handicap 05:45 pm 3 Furrion (GB) 1700m  (12) Mark Zahra 60 kg

27-Sep-2020Kilmore

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
1. bet365 Maiden Plate 01:10 pm 7 Totality 1200m  (6) Noel Callow 59.5 kg
2. MC Labour Maiden Plate 01:45 pm 14 Manaajim 1200m  (7) Craig Newitt 55 kg

27-Sep-2020Mornington

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
4. Patrick G Carey Racing Hcp 03:15 pm 2 Sebrakate 1000m  (14) Michael Poy 60.5 kg
7. Jack Dow Memorial 04:45 pm 8 Mellors (NZ) 1500m  (14) Luke Nolen 59.5 kg