Upcoming Runners

Upcomming Runners

16-Nov-2019 Cranbourne

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
1. TAB Multiplier Maiden Plate 06:10PM 11 Emconi Star 1000m  (9) Lewis German 55kg
2. The SportChamps Tournament Betting Handicap Maiden Plate 06:45PM 11 Sacred Valley 1300m  (1) Lachlan King 55kg
3. Highview Accounting Services Maiden Plate 07:20PM 7 Westbrook Park 1500m  (9) Jason Maskiell 57kg
5. Frankston Mazda BM58 Handicap 08:30PM 7 South Bend 2080m  (9) Patrick Moloney 58.5kg
6. City of Casey Tri-Codes BM58 Handicap 09:05PM 8 Mishe Mokwa 1000m  (6) Lachlan King 59.5kg
7. Mercedes-Benz Mornington BM58 Handicap 09:40PM 6 Divine Diva 1600m  (14) Cory Parish 59.5kg

16-Nov-2019 Gundagai

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
2. TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN HANDICAP 02:07PM 8 Lexxistar 1400m  (1) Blaike McDougall 55kg
5. IRON JACK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP 03:57PM 5 Fanaar (NZ) 1180m  (8) Blaike McDougall 60kg

16-Nov-2019 Morphettville Parks

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
2. Wolf Blass Wines Handicap 01:16PM 2 Excelida 1400m  (5) Shayne Cahill 58.5kg

16-Nov-2019 Sandown Hillside

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
1. Thoroughbred Club Merson Cooper Stakes 12:25PM 8 Divine Caprice 1000m  (15) Luke Nolen 55kg
2. Ladbrokes Sandown Cup 01:00PM 3 Neufbosc (FR) 3200m  (2) Luke Nolen 59kg
3. MRC 6 Month Membership Twilight Glow Stakes 01:35PM 7 Excelida 1400m  (7) Michael Dee 55kg
5. Clanbrooke Racing Doveton Stakes 02:45PM 1 Faatinah 1000m  (8) Luke Nolen 60kg
7. Ladbrokes Sandown Guineas 04:00PM 2 Conqueror 1600m  (2) James Doyle 57kg
8. Quayclean Zipping Classic 04:40PM 2 Ventura Storm (IRE) 2400m  (2) Jye McNeil 59kg
9. Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stakes 05:20PM 10 Victory Kingdom 1500m  (12) Luke Nolen 55kg

17-Nov-2019 Donald

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
2. Goodwin Village Donald 3YO Maiden Plate 01:25PM 8 Zounique 1350m  (1) Dean Holland 58kg
2. Goodwin Village Donald 3YO Maiden Plate 01:25PM 6 Sentry Rock 1350m  (8) Dean Yendall 58kg
4. bet365 BM70 Handicap 02:35PM 9 She's Sensational 1350m  (8) Harry Coffey 56.5kg
8. Gilchrist & Co BM64 Handicap 05:10PM 10 Magnetism 1200m  (4) Dean Holland 57.5kg

17-Nov-2019 Geelong

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
4. Burke Britton Financial Partners Maiden Plate 02:45PM 5 I'm The Business 1535m  (10) Daniel Stackhouse 57kg
6. Hodges Real Estate BM58 Handicap 04:00PM 7 Miss Sav 1750m  (8) Daniel Stackhouse 57.5kg
7. Barry’s Bins BM58 Handicap 04:40PM 15 Mishe Mokwa 1135m  (4) 59.5kg
8. bet365 Odds Drift Protector BM58 Handicap 05:20PM 1 Inner Demons 1335m  (13) Cory Parish 60.5kg

18-Nov-2019 Mornington

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
1. Peninsula Home Plate 01:30PM 5 Careless Whisper 1000m  (4) Daniel Stackhouse 56kg
2. Ladbrokes Plate 02:00PM 3 La Magnat 1200m  (9) Ben Allen 57kg
3. The Big Screen Company Plate 02:30PM 4 Classic Fastnet 1200m  (6) Ben Allen 57kg
5. Mercedes-Benz Mornington Hcp 03:30PM 5 Pierrless 1500m  (6) Jason Maskiell 57.5kg
7. Highview Accounting Mornington Hcp 04:30PM 2 Divine Diva 1500m  (4) Cory Parish 61.5kg