Upcoming Runners

Upcomming Runners

17-Oct-2019 Moe

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
5. Winning Edge BM78 Handicap 02:50PM 2 Good 'N' Fast 1600m  (6) Jamie Mott 59.5kg
5. Winning Edge BM78 Handicap 02:50PM 3 Yulong Rising (IRE) 1600m  (2) Jye McNeil 59.5kg
6. Bass Strait Beef Steaks BM70 Handicap 03:25PM 4 Yulong August 2050m  (9) Jye McNeil 58.5kg
8. Nextra Moe Sprint BM78 Handicap 04:35PM 5 Blue Tycoon 1200m  (14) Daniel Stackhouse 59kg
8. Nextra Moe Sprint BM78 Handicap 04:35PM 3 Cardini (USA) 1200m  (13) Jye McNeil 60kg

18-Oct-2019 Racing.com Park

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
8. Setting the STANDARD at Spendthrift BM70 Handicap 09:30PM 12 Prism 1200m  (1) Daniel Stackhouse 56kg
9. Sportsbet Same Race Multi BM70 Handicap 10:00PM 2 Seberate 1400m  (3) Jamie Mott 61kg

19-Oct-2019 Caulfield

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
1. Keno Classic Handicap 12:15PM 2 Mickey Blue Eyes 1700m  (9) Luke Nolen 58.5kg
2. QMS Media Plate 12:50PM 8 Splendoronthegrass 1400m  (8) Jamie Kah 55kg
3. Polytrack Gothic Stakes 01:25PM 10 Nicconi Storm 1400m  (3) Craig Williams 55kg
3. Polytrack Gothic Stakes 01:25PM 7 Triton Rising 1400m  (8) Luke Nolen 55kg
4. Ladbrokes Classic 02:00PM 1 Power Scheme 2000m  (2) Brett Prebble 57kg
4. Ladbrokes Classic 02:00PM 2 Huntly Castle 2000m  (9) Jye McNeil 57kg
5. Carlton Draught Alinghi Stakes 02:35PM 8 Victory Kingdom 1100m  (7) Luke Nolen 55kg
6. New Zealand Bloodstock Ethereal Stakes 03:10PM 12 Fiorente's Girl 2000m  (1) Jamie Mott 55kg
9. Stella Artois Caulfield Cup 05:15PM 20 Neufbosc (FR) 2400m  (3) Jye McNeil 54kg
9. Stella Artois Caulfield Cup 05:15PM 17 Qafila 2400m  (6) Cory Parish 51.5kg
9. Stella Artois Caulfield Cup 05:15PM 5 Rostropovich (IRE) 2400m  (18) Dwayne Dunn 55.5kg
9. Stella Artois Caulfield Cup 05:15PM 11 Constantinople (IRE) 2400m  (7) Luke Nolen 53kg
10. Schweppes Tristarc Stakes 05:50PM 3 Spanish Whisper 1400m  (12) Jye McNeil 58kg

19-Oct-2019 Randwick

Race Time Saddle Cloth Horse Distance Jockey Weight
9. BENTLEY ST LEGER STAKES 05:30PM 11 Valac (IRE) 2600m  (2) Mark Zahra 57.5kg
9. BENTLEY ST LEGER STAKES 05:30PM 8 Neufbosc (FR) 2600m  (11) Luke Currie 57.5kg
10. THE STAR MILE 06:10PM 9 Seaburge 1600m  (3) Luke Currie 55.5kg